Browse categories

Monosolenium Tenerum - Pellia Moss

Monosolenium Tenerum - Pellia Moss
Asking price: €6
Make an offer:
Seller:
tteknulp
Feedback:
164 1
Location:
Baldoyle, Dublin
15 more ads from this seller
Entered/Renewed:
2 weeks ago
Ad Views:
4,293
Viewing 1 of 3
Monosolenium Tenerum - Pellia Moss

Description

Monosolenium Tenerum - Pellia Moss

Buyer will receive clump the size of golf ball approx.
post in Ireland is €1.50 extra per portion

Post and payment by PayPal only. I don't pay fees associated.

Description
Pellia Moss is an unusual moss with staghorn shaped leaves. Pellia Moss makes a great addition for beginners and experts. It is heavier than water so sinks straight to the bottom (no floating pieces like Riccia). Looks best attached to wood or rocks. Easy to grow under any light and once it gets going it will spread and form attractive cushions on the bottom of the aquarium . With CO2 injection and high light Pellia Moss will grow quickly and small bubbles will be seen on the undersides of the leaves.

Why not mix with some other mosses and add a mixture of textures to your planted aquarium?

Common Name: Pellia Moss - Liverwort

Scientific Name: Monosolenium Tenerum

Country Origin: Asia

Temperature: 5- 29 C

Lighting: Low to High

Growth Rate: Medium

Difficulty: Easy

Position in Aquascape: Foreground Mid-Ground / Attached to Wood / Rocks

Shipping: Delivery
Payment: CashPaypal
Got something like this at home? Sell it with a click
Comments & Offers
Gabryel 11 months ago
€6 OFFERED
10e for 2 ?
I live in Baldoyle as well - can collect.
tteknulp 11 months ago
@Gabryel price is fixed ,but i can give you extra foc
Gabryel 11 months ago
@tteknulp no problem, I will not tear my clothes over 2 e ;)
12 is fine. I can collect this weekend.
tteknulp 11 months ago
@Gabryel no prob
Gabryel 11 months ago
€6 OFFERED
rossfarrell13 11 months ago
€6 OFFERED
tteknulp 11 months ago
@rossfarrell13 post and payment by PayPal ok
johnskinny 9 months ago
€6 OFFERED
tteknulp 9 months ago
@johnskinny it's PayPal and post only
tteknulp 9 months ago
@johnskinny that ok
johnskinny 9 months ago
Yep I'll sort it out when I get home from work what price for 2 and postage
tteknulp 9 months ago
@johnskinny I can do all in 2x for €12
johnskinny 9 months ago
Ok I'll be in tutch later
johnskinny 9 months ago
Will you accept my offer so I can get your p pal account from you thanks
tteknulp 9 months ago
@johnskinny: €6 OFFER ACCEPTED
Pm sent
mag24 3 months ago
Hi .haw much for plants on the botom tank.(I thing that hemiantus)
mag24 3 months ago
On the 2 pictures look like grass on the botom
tteknulp 3 months ago
@mag24 I only have what is listed
mag24 3 months ago
Ok.thanks