Browse categories

Original F5 Networks OPT-0016-00 10Gig 850nm 300m SFP+ Module

Original F5 Networks OPT-0016-00 10Gig 850nm 300m SFP+ Module
Asking price: €25
Make an offer:
Seller:
SoftwareSolutionsIRL
Feedback:
150 0
Location:
Loughglynn, Roscommon
50 more ads from this seller
Entered/Renewed:
1 month ago
Ad Views:
746
Viewing 1 of 1
Original F5 Networks OPT-0016-00 10Gig 850nm 300m SFP+ Module

Description

Make: Other
Memory (RAM size): Other
Hard disk capacity: Not Specified
Processor: Other

Cabling Type 10GBase-SR, LC Connector
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SFP+
Manufacturer F5
Interfaces 1 x MMF 10GBase-SR
Model Number OPT-0016-00
Product Type Transceiver

4 Available

Tested and fully working modules.
Used only for testing purposes so as new.
Any questions feel free to ask.

can be collected or posted at buyers expense.

Shipping: CollectionDeliveryPost/CourierTo be arranged
Payment: CashPaypalBank transferTo be arranged
Comments & Offers
miketheknight888 9 months ago
Hey bud sorry random question , do you deal with Imac ram ?? I need to upgrade mine to 16gb just wondering if you'd know the best place to get it or would you have ??
SoftwareSolutionsIRL 9 months ago
@miketheknight888: Send me model number and ill see if we have suitable in stock if not ill be able to link you where to buy some.
miketheknight888 9 months ago
Hi it's a IMac 27 inch Mid 2010 , 3.2 GHz Intel core i3 , I'm looking for 16gb of ram if possible bud cheers